Brockville Ontario Speedway Results – 10/17/14

Posted on

Super Dirt Series Big Blocks

A-Main (100 laps)

Pos. – No. – Driver / Hometown [Start]

1. 27J Danny Johnson / Rochester, N.Y. [1]

2. 151KB Brian McDonald / Cornwall, Ontario [2]

3. 91 Billy Decker / Sidney, N.Y. [4]

4. 7z Erick Rudolph / Ransomville, N.Y. [5]

5. 9H Matt Sheppard / Waterloo, N.Y. [12]

6. 66x Dale Planck / Homer, N.Y. [13]

7. M96 Danny O’Brien / Kingston, Ontario [15]

8. 98H Jimmy Phelps / Baldwinsville, N.Y. [6]

9. 84 Gary Tomkins / Clifton Springs, N.Y. [21]

10. 21 Yan Bussiere / Drummondville, Quebec [25]

11. 99A Mike Adderley / Charlotte, N.C. [16]

12. 74M Matt Billings / Brockville, N.Y. [28]

13. 9J Jordan McCreadie / Watertown, N.Y. [23]

14. 20 Brett Hearn / Sussex, N.J. [8]

15. 43 Keith Flach / Ravena, N.Y. [19]

16. 07 Tim Kerr / Picton, Ontario [26]

17. 42P Pat Ward / Genoa, N.Y. [10]

18. 21A Peter Britten / Brisbane, Queensland, Australia [29]

19. 3H Justin Haers / Phelps, N.Y. [7]

20. 88 Chris Herbison / Brockville, Ontario [24]

21. 99L Larry Wight / Altmar, N.Y. [20]

22. 124 Pierre Dagenais / L’Ange Guardien, Quebec [30]

23. 22C Mario Clair / Drummondville, Quebec [22]

24. 115 Stephane LaFrance / St. Albert, Quebec [11]

25. 8 Rich Scagliotta / Hillsborough, N.J. [24]

26. 23 Billy Dunn / Watertown, N.Y. [3]

27. 9 Jason Riddell / Cardinal, Ontario [18]

28. R70 Ryan Arbuthnot / Renfrew, Ontario [17]

29. 54 Steve Bernard / Granby, Quebec [14]

30. 10v Billy VanInwegen / Sparrowbush, N.Y. [9]

Did Not Start:

55 Dexter Stacey / Kahnawake, Quebec

97 Michel Chicoine / St-Cecile-de-Milton, Quebec

75J Bernie Banks

66 Kyle Dingwall / Morrisburg, Ontario

94 J.F. Corriveau / Granby, Quebec

13 Kevin Hamel / Sorel, Quebec

24B Roger Levesque / Napanee, Ontario

16W Lance Willix II / Theresa, N.Y.

15AW April Wilson / Joycevelle, Ontario

99 Bruno Lepage / Maple Grove, Quebec

66W Wallace Stacey / Kahnawake, Quebec

Contingency Awards:

VP Race Fuels: Jimmy Phelps ($50 cash)

ASI Racewear: Danny O’Brien ($50 cash)

Pole Position Raceway Fast Qualifier Award: Brett Hearn ($100 cash)

Bilstein Fast Qualifier Award: Steve Bernard ($50 cash)

Bicknell Racing Products: Danny Johnson ($100 product certificate)

Cometic Gasket: Matt Billings ($50 cash)

Comp Cams: Matt Billings ($50 cash), Danny Johnson ($50 product certificate)

Edelbrock: Gary Tomkins ($50 cash)

Fox Shocks: Erick Rudolph ($50 cash)

JE Pistons: Matt Sheppard ($50 cash), Tim Kerr and Larry Wight (product valued at appr. $285 per recipient)

KSE Hard Charger Award: Matt Billings ($50 product certificate)

MSD: Danny Johnson ($50 cash), Steve Bernard ($25 cash)

Mobil 1: Erick Rudolph ($50 cash), Larry Wight (20% prooduct discount)

SuperFlow: Tim Kerr ($50 cash)

Wrisco Aluminum: Danny Johnson (product valued at appr. $200)

B-Main 1: 1. Tomkins [2], 2. McCreadie [1], 3. Bussiere [3], 4. Herbison [5], 5. Dingwall [4], 6. Corriveau [6], 7. Britten [7], 8. Hamel [8], 9. D. Stacey [9], 10. Banks [11], 11. Levesque [10]

B-Main 2: 1. Clair [1], 2. Scagliotta [4], 3. Kerr [2], 4. Billings [3], 5. Chicoine [7], 6. Willix [5], 7. Dagenais [9], 8. Lepage [6], 9. W. Stacey [10], 10. Wilson [8]

Qualifying Heats (Top 5 transfer, top 3 redraw)

Heat 1: 1. Phelps [1], 2. Ward [2], 3. Johnson [3], 4. Planck [4], 5. Arbuthnot [6], 6. McCreadie [8], 7. Bussiere [9], 8. Herbison [7], 9. Chicoine [5], 10. D. Stacey [10], 11. Banks [11]

Heat 2: 1. Hearn [1], 2. VanInwegen [2], 3. LaFrance [5], 4. Bernard [3], 5. Riddell [6], 6. Tomkins [4], 7. Dingwall [7], 8. Corriveau [10], 9. Hamel [8], 10. Levesque [9]

Heat 3: 1. Hears [1], 2. Rudolph [2], 3. Dunn [4], 4. O’Brien [3], 5. Flach [6], 6. Clair [5], 7. Billings [8], 8. Willix [10], 9. Britten [7], 10. Dagenais [9]

Heat 4: 1. Decker [2], 2. Sheppard [3], 3. MacDonald [5], 4. Adderley [6], 5. Wight [1], 6. Kerr, 7. Scagliotta [4], 8. Lepage [8], 9. Wilson [9], 10. W. Stacey [10]

Time Trials

Time Trials, Group 1: 1. Phelps 14.287, 2. Ward 14.385, 3. Johnson 14.596, 4. Planck 14.720, 5. Chicoine 14.814, 6. Arbuthnot 14.831, 7. Herbison 14.852, 8. McCreadie 15.017, 9. Bussiere 15.020, 10. D. Stacey 15.383, 11. Banks 16.629

Time Trials, Group 2: 1. Hearn 14.163, 2. VanInwegen 14.370, 3. Bernard 14.594, 4. Tomkins 14.710, 5. LaFrance 14.796, 6. Riddell 14.816, 7. Dingwall 14.884, 8. Hamel 15.065, 9. Levesque 15.217, 10. Correveau 15.271

Time Trials, Group 3: 1. Haers 14.294, 2. Rudolph 1.368, 3. O’Brien 14.539, 4. Dunn 14.565, 5. Clair 14.627, 6. Flach 14.657, 7. Britten 14.719, 8. Billings 14.752, 9. Dagenais 14.800, 10. Willix 15.562

Time Trials, Group 4: 1. Wight 14.387, 2. Decker 14.440, 3. Sheppard 14.471, 4. Scagliotta 14.851, 5. McDonald 15.034, 6. Adderley 15.088, 7. Kerr 15.093, 8. Lepage 15.242, 9. Wilson 15.808, 10. W. Stacey 15.998

DIRTcar 358-Modified Series
1000 Islands RV Centre DIRTcar Fall Nationals
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Friday, October 17, 2014

Pos. – No. – Driver / Hometown [Start]
27j Danny Johnson / Rochester, N.Y. [4]
25 Erick Rudolph / Ransomville, N.Y. [10]
22c Mario Clair / Drummondville, Quebec [9]
151kb Brian McDonald / Cornwall, Ontario [12]
66x Carey Terrance / Hogansburg, N.Y. [16]
17D Danny O’Brien / Kingston, Ontario [5]
20 Brett Hearn / Sussex, N.J. [22]
9j Jordan McCreadie / Watertown, N.Y. [11]
66 Kyle Dingwall / Morrisburg, Ontario [26]
97 Michel Chicoine / Ste-Cecile-de-Milton, Quebec [1]
124 David Hebert / St. Damase, Quebec [30]
93 Ryan Bartlett / Watertown, N.Y. [13]
R70 Ryan Arbuthnot / Renfrew, Ontario [14]
16w Lance Willix II / Theresa, N.Y. [28]
21 Yan Bussiere / Drummondville, Quebec [24]
46 Kayle Robidoux / St-Constant, Quebec [18]
13 Kevin Hamel / Sorel, Quebec [25]
54 Steve Bernard / Granby, Quebec [7]
19 Luke Stewart / Sydenham, Ontario [6]
88 Chris Herbison / Mallorytown, Ontario [20]
55 Matt Woodruff / Bloomingdale, N.Y. [21]
99L Bruno Lepage / Maple Grove, Quebec [15]
99A Mike Adderley / Charlotte, N.C. [2]
15aw Kyle Wilson / Joyceville, Ontario [19]
26 Maxime Viens / St. Cesaire, Quebec [23]
94 Jean Francois Corriveau / Granby, Quebec [17]
9 Jason Riddell / Cardinal, Ontario [3]
23 Billy Dunn / Watertown, N.Y. [8]
75j Joseph Banks / Brockville, N.Y. [31]
44x Dylan Breen / Kingston, Ontario [27]
24b Roger Levesque / Napanee, Ontario [29]

Lap Leaders:
Chicoine (1-7)
Adderly (8-13, 34-40)
Dunn (14-33)
Johnson (41-100)

Qualifying Heats (Top 3 redraw)
Heat 1: 1. Bernard, 2. McCreadie, 3. Chicoine, 4. Bartlett, 5. Corriveau, 6. Woodruff, 7. Hamel, 8. Levesque
Heat 2: 1. O’Brien, 2. Adderly, 3. Rudolph, 4. Arbuthnot, 5. Robidoux, 6. Hearn, 7. Dingwall, 8. Hebert
Heat 3: 1. Clair, 2. Riddell, 3. Stewart, 4. Lepage, 5. Wilson, 6. Viens, 7. Breen
Heat 4: 1. McDonald, 2. Dunn, 3. Johnson, 4. Terrance, 5. Herbison, 6. Bussiere, 7. Willix, 8. Banks

Time Trials:
Group 1 Time Trials: 1. Bernard 14.305, 2. McCreadie 14.475, 3. Chicoine 14.499, 4. Corriveau 14.511, 5. Bartlett 14.559, 6. Hamel 14.612, 7. Levesque 14.904, 8. Woodruff 15.047
Group 2 Time Trials: 1. O’Brien 13.940, 2. Adderly 14.033, 3. Arbuthnot 14.139, 4. Rudolph 14.230, 5. Robidoux 14.251, 6. Hearn 14.275, 7. Hebert 14.515, 8. Dingwall 14.620
Group 3 Time Trials: 1. Clair 14.250, 2. Riddell 14.362, 3. Lepage 14.424, 4. Stewart 14.426, 5. Wilson 14.645, 6. Breen 14.815, 7. Viens 14.826
Group 4 Time Trials: 1. McDonald 14.078, 2. Dunn 14.185, 3. Johnson 14.202, 4. Bussiere 14.300, 5. Terrance 14.454, 6. Herbison 14.531, 7. Willix 14.661, 8. Banks 14.672



Hit Counter provided by shuttle service to lax