Outlaw 200 Results – 10/1/17

Posted on

(Outlaw 200) – BILLY DECKER, Mike Mahaney, Larry Wight, Alan Johnson, Danny Johnson, Pat Ward, Peter Britten, Erick Rudolph, Chris Hile, Bobby Varin, Billy Whittaker, Danny Varin, Billy Dunn, Mitch Gibbs, Yan Bussiere, Michael Maresca, Brett Tonkin, Elmo Reckner, Mat Williamson, Tim Kerr, Mike Daugherty, Dave Rauscher, Jean-Francis Corriveau, Jeff Crambo, Roy Shields, Chad Phelps, Matt Hulsizer, Alan Barker, Ron Davis III, Andrew Ferguson, Roy Bresnahan, Todd Root, Justin Wright, Mario Clair, Nick Nye, Ryan Jordan, Tim Sears Jr., Tyler Meeks, Mike Bowman, Tim Fuller, Adam Hilton, Tom Sears Jr., Brett Hearn, Gary Tomkins, Rusty Smith, Katelyn Hile.

Lap Leaders – Justin Wright (1-8) Tim Sears Jr. (9-45) Billy Decker (46-76) Peter Britten (77) Billy Decker (78-200)

Top-Five Qualify – Top-Two Redraw

(Modified Heat 1) – Todd Root, Justin Wright, Billy Decker, Matt Hulsizer, Billy Dunn, Mat Williamson, Bobby Varin, Larry Wight, Rob Bellinger, Billy Whittaker, Brent Wilcox, Ryan Arbuthnot.

(Modified Heat 2) – Katelyn Hile, Brett Hearn, Mario Clair, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Kerr, Roy Bresnahan, Claude Hutchings Jr., Kyle Coffey, Mike Ward, Andy Noto, Pat Parker, Tim Murphy.

(Modified Heat 3) – Mike Bowman, Ryan Jordan, Ron Davis III, Adam Hilton, Jeff Crambo, Yan Bussiere, Tyler Meeks, Jeremy Smith, Brett Tonkin, Erick Rudolph, Joe August Jr.

(Modified Heat 4) – Dave Rauscher, Mike Maresca, Peter Britten, Elmo Reckner, Rusty Smith, Danny Johnson, Chad Phelps, Gary Tomkins, Chris Cunningham, Lee DeWitt, Matt Hitchcock.

(Modified Heat 5) – Danny Varin, Tim Sears Jr., Nick Nye, Tom Sears Jr., Alan Barker, Mike Mahaney, Jim LaRock, Jean-Francis Corriveau, JR Hurlburt, Alan Johnson, Tom Keyes.

(Modified Heat 6) – Pat Ward, Mitch Gibbs, Tim Fuller, Chris Hile, Roy Shields, Mike Daugherty, Tim Harris, Randy Shantel, Jim Walsh, John West, Dave Allen.

Modified Consolations – Top 4 Qualify.

(Modified Consolation 1) – Mat Williamson, Danny Johnson, Bobby Varin, Billy Whittaker, Ryan Arbuthnot, Larry Wight, Rob Bellinger, Chris Cunningham, Brent Wilcox, Lee DeWitt, Gary Tomkins, DNS – Matt Hitchcock.

(Modified Consolation 2) – Roy Bresnahan, Mike Mahaney, Alan Johnson, Jean-Francis Corriveau, JR Hulburt, Claude Hutchings Jr., Kyle Coffey, Andy Noto, Mike Ward, Pat Parker, Jim LaRock, Tom Keyes, DNS – Tim Murphy.

(Modified Consolation 3) – Yan Bussiere, Tyler Meeks, Mike Daugherty, Brett Tonkin, Dave Allen, Jeremy Smith, Joe August Jr., Randy Shantel, Tim Harris, Erick Rudolph, John West, Jim Walsh.

Day 1 – 15 Lap Heats – Winners 17-20 Positions For Outlaw 200. Winners can advance Starting Sports On Day 2 Heats.

(Modified Heat 1) – Billy Decker, Larry Wight, Tim Fuller, Tom Sears Jr., Danny Johnson, Jean-F Corriveau, Tyler Meeks, Jeff Crambo, Matt Hitchcock, Rusty Smith, Pat Parker.

(Modified Heat 2) – Gary Tomkins, Ryan Jordan, Alan Barker, Yan Bussiere, Billy Whittaker, Tim Kerr, JR Hurlburt, Mike Daugherty, Todd Root, Nick Nye, Jim Walsh, Mario Clair.

(Modified Heat 3) – Chris Hile, Billy Dunn, Mike Maresca, Tim Harris, Ron Davis III, Mitch Gibbs, Kyle Coffey, Adam Hilton, Jim LaRock, Roy Bresnahan.

 

(Modified Heat 4) – Chad Phelps, Ryan Arbuthnot, Brett Tonkin, Jeremy Smith, Mike Bowman, Mat Williamson, Katelyn Hile, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Murphy, Roy Shields, Lee DeWitt, Billy Whittaker.

Modified Awards:

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Halfway Leader $250- Billy Decker.

Drum of Sunoco Race Fuels to the Hard Charger – Larry Wight

Hoosier Tire Hard Luck Award – Claude Hutchings Jr.

Thomas Video DVD – Race Winner – Billy Decker

 



Hit Counter provided by shuttle service to lax