World Finals Results – 11/6-8/14

Posted on

Saturday

Super DIRTcar Series Statistical Report; Bad Boy Buggies World Finals; The Dirt Track at Charlotte; Concord, N.C.; Nov. 8, 2014 (Combines with events completed on Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014)

A-MAIN (40 laps): 1. Danny Johnson ($8,000); 2. Brett Hearn; 3. Stewart Friesen; 4. Billy Decker; 5. Tyler Dippel; 6. Duane Howard; 7. Tim McCreadie; 8. Billy Pauch; 9. Erick Rudolph; 10. Matt Sheppard; 11. Jimmy Phelps; 12. Justin Haers; 13. Kenny Tremont Jr.; 14. Mat Williamson; 15. Pat Ward; 16. Billy VanInwegen; 17. Matt Billings; 18. Keith Flach; 19. Casey Terrance; 20. Larry Wright; 21. Rich Scalgiatto; 22. Matt DeLorenzo; 23. Brian Swartzlander; 24. Neal Williams; 25. Rick Laubach; 26. Ryan Godown; 27. Rich Scagliotta; 28. Billy Dunn.

Friday

A-MAIN (40 laps): 1. Stewart Friesen ($8,000); 2. Brett Hearn; 3. Matt Shepard; 4.Duane Howard; 5.Tyler Dippel; 6. Matt Billings; 7. Jimmy Phelps; 8. Ryan Godown; 9. Billy Decker; 10. Erick Rudolph; 11. Danny Johnson; 12.Carey Terrance; 13.Peter Britten; 14. Justin Haers; 15. Kenny Tremont Jr. 16. Larry Wight; 17. Billy VanInwegen; 18. Mat Williamson; 19. Pat Ward; 20. Doug Manmiller; 21. Rick Laubach; 22.Keith Flach; 23. Brian Swartzlander; 24. Gary Tomkins; 25.Matt DeLorenzo; 26.Billy Pauch; 27. Tim McCreadie; 28. Tyler Siri.

Thursday

Super DIRTcar Series Statistical Report; Bad Boy Buggies World Finals; The Dirt Track at Charlotte; Concord, N.C.; Nov. 6, 2014

FRIDAY QUALIFYING RESULTS: 1 (1F) Stewart Friesen (15.708), 2 (20) Brett Hearn (15.775), 3 (91) Billy Decker (15.815), 4 (3) Justin Haers (15.877), 5 (4*) Tim McCreadie (15.966), 6 (42p) Pat Ward (16.017), 7 (8) Rich Scagliotta (16.042), 8 (27J) Danny Johnson (16.052), 9 (1) Billy Pauch (16.100), 10 (83) Brian Swartzlander (16.142), 11 (7) Rick Laubach (16.147), 12 (5H) Chris Hile (16.168), 13 (115) Kenny Tremont Jr. (16.169), 14 (66x) Carey Terrance (16.177), 15 (9H) Matt Sheppard (16.180), 16 (7z) Erick Rudolph (16.285), 17 (8R) Rob Bellinger (16.299), 18 (21a) Peter Britten (16.406), 19 (66) Duane Howard (16.437), 20 (673) Gary Tomkins (16.453), 21 (47) Bob Sarkisian (16.463), 22 (6) Mat Williamson (16.471), 23 (98h) Jimmy Phelps (16.484), 24 (07) Tim Kerr (16.515), 25 (74M) Matt Billings (16.521), 26 (5*) Tyler Siri (16.600), 27 (43) Keith Flach (16.602), 28 (97) Michel Chicoine (16.602), 29 (48T) Dave Rauscher (16.622), 30 (88) Joe August Jr. (16.646), 31 (323) Neal Williams (16.660), 32 (44) John McClelland (16.683), 33 (3d) Matt DeLorenzo (16.747), 34 (85) H.J. Bunting (16.816), 35 (14s) Doug Manmiller (16.854), 36 (T21) Roger Chrylser (16.873), 37 (1T) Tyler Dippel (17.041), 38 (21) Yan Bussiere (17.084), 39 (21k) Randy Chrysler (17.131), 40 (99L) Larry Wight (17.173), 41 (747) Ryan Godown (17.187), 42 (10v) Billy VanInwegen (17.201), 43 (7M) Michael Maresca (17.352), 44 (14g) Brian Gleason (17.416), 45 (10c) Tim Currier (17.540), 46 (63) Adam Roberts (17.707), 47 (37m) Jeremiah Shingledecker (17.756), 48 (27x) Daniel Johnson (17.862), 49 (14c) C.G. Morey (19.554).

FRIDAY PROGRAM HEAT RACE RESULTS

HEAT 1 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (98h) Jimmy Phelps, 2. (1T) Tyler Dippel, 3. (747) Ryan Godown, 4. (3d) Matt DeLorenzo, 5. (63) Adam Roberts, 6. (10v) Billy VanInwegen, 7. (14g) Brian Gleason, 8. (21k) Randy Chrysler, 9. (10c) Tim Currier, 9 (37m) Jeremiah Shingledecker.

HEAT 2 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (1) Billy Pauch, 2. (74M) Matt Billings, 3. (66x) Carey Terrance, 4. (99L) Larry Wight, 5. (5*) Tyler Siri, 6. (85) H.J. Bunting, 7. (14c) C.G. Morey, 8. (27x) Daniel Johnson, 9. (21) Yan Bussiere, 10. (7M) Michael Maresca.

HEAT 3 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (9H) Matt Sheppard, 2. (7z) Erick Rudolph, 3. (66) Duane Howard, 4. (21a) Peter Britten, 5. (14s) Doug Manmiller, 6. (673) Gary Tomkins, 7. (6) Mat Williamson, 8. (43) Keith Flach, 9. (48T) Dave Rauscher, 10. (07) Tim Kerr.

HEAT 4 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (3) Justin Haers, 2. (1F) Stewart Friesen, 3. (27J) Danny Johnson, 4. (42p) Pat Ward, 5. (7) Rick Laubach, 6. (323) Neal Williams, 7. (8R) Rob Bellinger, 8. (97) Michel Chicoine, 9. (88) Joe August Jr., 10. (T21) Roger Chrylser.

HEAT 5 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (20) Brett Hearn, 2. (91) Billy Decker, 3. (4*) Tim McCreadie, 4. (115) Kenny Tremont Jr., 5 (83) Brian Swartzlander, 6. (5H) Chris Hile, 7. (8) Rich Scagliotta, 8. (44) John McClelland, 9. (47) Bob Sarkisian.

SATURDAY PROGRAM QUALIFYING RESULTS: 1. (91) Billy Decker (15.770), 2. (1F) Stewart Friesen (15.829), 3. (66) Duane Howard (15.890), 4. (1) Billy Pauch (15.902), 5. (27J) Danny Johnson (15.911), 6. (20) Brett Hearn (15.921), 7. (3) Justin Haers (15.939), 8. (1T) Tyler Dippel (15.997), 9. (43) Keith Flach (16.024), 10. (4*) Tim McCreadie (16.056), 11. (42p) Pat Ward (16.083), 12. (5*) Tyler Siri (16.130), 13. (7) Rick Laubach (16.141), 14. (9H) Matt Sheppard (16.143), 15. (747) Ryan Godown (16.159), 16. (66x) Carey Terrance (16.167), 17. (74M) Matt Billings (16.178), 18. (99L) Larry Wight (16.207), 19. (83) Brian Swartzlander (16.211), 20. (7z) Erick Rudolph (16.226), 21. (63) Adam Roberts (16.265), 22. (98h) Jimmy Phelps (16.268), 23. (323) Neal Williams (16.299), 24. (21a) Peter Britten (16.328), 25. (6) Mat Williamson (16.328), 26. (5H) Chris Hile (16.330), 27. (48T) Dave Rauscher (16.345), 28. (115) Kenny Tremont Jr. (16.354), 29. (3d) Matt DeLorenzo (16.380), 30. (8) Rich Scagliotta (16.386), 31. (8R) Rob Bellinger (16.403), 32. (14s) Doug Manmiller (16.464), 33. (14g) Brian Gleason (16.505), 34. (88) Joe August Jr. (16.514), 35. (07) Tim Kerr (16.516), 36. (10v) Billy VanInwegen (16.520), 37. (10c) Tim Currier (16.523), 38. (673) Gary Tomkins (16.526), 39. (85) H.J. Bunting (16.569), 40. (7M) Michael Maresca (16.591), 41. (97) Michel Chicoine (16.680), 42. (14c) C.G. Morey (16.700), 43. (37m) Jeremiah Shingledecker (16.719), 44. (21) Yan Bussiere (16.820), 45. (27x) Daniel Johnson (16.830), 46. (T21) Roger Chrylser (16.852), 47. (47) Bob Sarkisian (16.877), 48. (44) John McClelland (NT), 49. (21k) Randy Chrysler (NT).

SATURDAY PROGRAM HEAT RACE RESULTS

HEAT 1 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (27J) Danny Johnson, 2. (4*) Tim McCreadie, 3. (43) Keith Flach, 4. (66x) Carey Terrance, 5. (3d) Matt DeLorenzo, 6. (42p) Pat Ward, 7. (673) Gary Tomkins, 8. (27x) Daniel Johnson, 9. (98h) Jimmy Phelps, 10. (8) Rich Scagliotta.
HEAT 2 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (1T) Tyler Dippel, 2. (66) Duane Howard, 3. (323) Neal Williams, 4. (6) Mat Williamson, 5. (83) Brian Swartzlander, 6. (5H) Chris Hile, 7. (8R) Rob Bellinger, 8. (7M) Michael Maresca, 9. (37m) Jeremiah Shingledecker, 10. (14c) C.G. Morey.
HEAT 3 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (1) Billy Pauch, 2. (20) Brett Hearn, 3. (3) Justin Haers, 4. (115) Kenny Tremont Jr., 5. (21a) Peter Britten, 6. (14g) Brian Gleason, 7. (21) Yan Bussiere, 8. (63) Adam Roberts, 9. (88) Joe August Jr., 10. (07) Tim Kerr.

HEAT 4 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (91) Billy Decker, 2. (1F) Stewart Friesen, 3. (7) Rick Laubach, 4. (9H) Matt Sheppard, 5. (5*) Tyler Siri, 6. (48T) Dave Rauscher, 7. (21k) Randy Chrysler, 8. (47) Bob Sarkisian, 9. (85) H.J. Bunting, 10. (10c) Tim Currier.

HEAT 5 (Winner redraws for feature, top four transfer): 1. (747) Ryan Godown, 3. (7z) Erick Rudolph, 3. (99L) Larry Wight, 4. (74M) Matt Billings, 5. (14s) Doug Manmiller, 6. (10v) Billy VanInwegen, 7. (44) John McClelland, 8. (97) Michel Chicoine, 9. (T21) Roger Chrylser.



Hit Counter provided by shuttle service to lax