BARBERVILLE, FLA. – February 20, 2013

Posted on

After Tuesday’s hot laps session, the Big Block Modifieds of the Super DIRTcar Series take on Volusia Speedway Park for their first night of feature racing for UNOH DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment. Below find live updates from today, including rosters, time trial and heat results, and final results after the feature race. Be sure to reload the page to see the most up-to-date information.

Feature Finish: 1. Danny Johnson; 2. Brett Hearn; 3. Mario Clair; 4. Pete Britten

Feature Lineup: 1. Danny Johnson; 2. Matt Sheppard; 3. Brett Hearn; 4. Pete Britten; 5. Alan Johnson; 6. Mario Clair; 7. Francois Bernier; 8. Justin Haers; 9. Jimmy Horton; 10. Stewart Friesen; 11. Rick Laubach; 12. H. J. Bunning; 13. Michel Chicoine; 14. Tim Fuller; 15. Randy Chrysler; 16. Jeremy Markle; 17. Rob Bellinger; 18. Steve Hough; 19. Neal Williams; 20. Andy Bachetti; 21. Dan Vauter; 22. Darwin Greene; 23. Eric Kormann; 24. Rich Scagliotta; 25. Mat Williamson; 26. Chris Ostrowsky

Last-Chance Qualifier Lineups In:

B-Main 1 Lineup: 1. 85 Dan Vauter, 2. 99 Bruno LaPage, 3. 10 Billy VanInwegen, 4. 88 Dave Allen, 5. 901 Eric Kormann, 6. 48too Dave Rauscher, 7. 6 Mat Williamson, 8. 66w Kevin Bates, 9. 14 C. G. Morey

B-Main 2 Lineup: 1. 64 Daniel Nadeau, 2. 1 Darwin Greene, 3. 8 Rich Scagliotta, 4. 29 Chris Ostrowsky, 5. 518 Kyle Sheldon, 6. 5* Tyler Siri, 7. 34B Andy Bachetti, 8. T21 Roger Chrysler

Results:

Heat 1: 1. Danny Johnson, 2. Alan Johnson, 3. Francois Bernier, 4. Rich Laubach, 5. Randy Chrysler, 6. Dan Vauter, 7. Billy VanInwegen, 8. Eric Kormann, 9. Mat Williamson, 10. C. G. Morey

Heat 2: 1. Matt Sheppard, 2. Mario Clair, 3. Stewart Friesen, 4. Tim Fuller, 5. Steve Hough, 6. Bruno LaPage, 7. Dave Allen, 8. Dave Rauscher, 9. Kevin Bates

Heat 3: 1. Brett Hearn, 2. Jamie Mills, 3. Jimmy Horton, 4. Michel Chicoine, 5. Rob Bellinger, 6. Daniel Nadeau, 7. Rich Scagliotta, 8. Kyle Sheldon, 9. David Allen, 10. Andy Bachetti

Heat 4: 1. Pete Britten, 2. Justin Haers, 3. H. J. Bunting III, 4. Jeremy Markle, 5. Neal Williams, 6. Darwin Greene, 7. Chris Ostrowsky, 8. Tyler Siri, 9. Roger Chrysler

Timed Hot Laps: 1. 21a Pete Britten, 18.182 seconds; 2. 20 Brett Hearn, 18.454; 3. Justin Haers, 18.501; 4. 9s Matt Sheppard, 18.507; 5. 30 Jamie Mills, 18.713; 6. 1 Darwin Greene, 18.758; 7. 79 Jeremy Markle, 18.852; 8. 34B Andy Bachetti, 18.904; 9. 85f Stewart Friesen, 18.913; 10. 29 Chris Ostrowsky, 18.947; 11. 5 Jimmy Horton, 18.974; 12. 22c Mario Clair, 19.035; 13. 34 Steve Hough, 19.111; 14. 85J H. J. Bunting III, 19.151; 15. 323 Neal Williams, 19.167; 16. T21 Roger Chrysler, 19.170; 17. 8 Rich Scagliotta, 19.201; 18. 518 Kyle Sheldon, 19.228; 19. 99 Bruno LaPage, 19.238; 20. 27J Danny Johnson, 19.296; 21. 74 Tim Fuller, 19.332; 22. 88 Dave Allen, 19.360; 23. 10J Alan Johnson, 19.403; 24. 5* Tyler Siri, 19.456; 25. 97 Michel Chicoine, 19.612; 26. 7 Rich Laubach, 19.637; 27. 49 Francois Bernier, 19.703; 28. 21K Randy Chrysler, 19.942; 29. 48too Dave Rauscher, 19.957; 30. 42B Kevin Bates, 20.143; 31. 85 Dan Vauter, 20.247; 32. 10 Billy VanInwegen, 20.278; 33. 6 Mat Williamson, 20.315; 34. 8R Rob Bellinger, 20.406; 35. 64 Daniel Nadeau, 20.642; 36. 901 Eric Kormann, 20.752; 37. 14 C. G. Morey, 21.259; No Time: 66w Dexter Stacey

Heat Lineups

Qualifying heat lineups will be based on timed hot lap results. The driver with the fastest time will start on the pole and so on down the line. Below are heat lineups:

Heat 1 Lineup: 1. 27J Danny Johnson, 2. 10J Alan Johnson, 3. 7 Rich Laubach, 4. 49 Francois Bernier, 5. 21K Randy Chrysler, 6. 85 Dan Vauter, 7. 10 Billy VanInwegen, 8. 6 Mat Williamson, 9. 901 Eric Kormann, 10. 14 C. G. Morey

Heat 2 Lineup: 1. 9s Matt Sheppard, 2. 85f Steward Friesen, 3. 22c Mario Clair, 4. 34 Steve Hough, 5. 99 Bruno LaPage, 6. 74 Tim Fuller, 7. 88 David Allen, 8. 48too Dave Rauscher, 9. 42b Kevin Bates, 10. 66w Dexter Stacey

Heat 3 Lineup: 1. 20 Brett Hearn, 2. 30 Jamie Mills, 3. 34B Andy Bachetti, 4. 5 Jimmy Horton, 5. 8 Rich Scagliotta, 6. 518 Kyle Sheldon, 7. 97 Michel Chicoine, 8. 8R Rob Bellinger, 9. 64 Daniel Nadeau

Heat 4 Lineup: 1. 21a Pete Britten, 2. 3 Justin Haers, 3. 1 Darwin Greene, 4. 79 Jeremy Markle, 5. 29 Chris Ostrowsky, 6. 85J H. J. Bunting III, 7. 323 Neal Williams, 8. T21 Roger Chrysler, 9. 5* Tyler Siri

Heat Groups


Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

14 C. G. Morey

9s Matt Sheppard

8 Rich Scagliotta

79 Jeremy Markle

7 Rick Lauback

22c Mario Clair


20 Brett Hearn

85J H. J. Bunting III

10J Alan Johnson

88 David Allen

5 Jimmy Horton

29 Chris Ostrosky

49 Francois Bernier

34 Steve Hough

518 Kyle Sheldon

21a Pete Britten

85 Dan Vauter

99 Bruno LePage

64 Daniel Nadeau

5* Tyler Siri

27J Danny Johnson

42B Kevin Bates

8R Rob Bellinger

3 Justin Haers

901 Eric Kormann

74 Tim Fuller

34B Andy Bachetti

1 Darwin Greene

10 Billy VanInwegen

48T Dave Rauscher

30 Jamie Mills

T21 Roger Chrysler

6 Mat Williamson

66w Dexter Stacey

97 Michel Chicoine

323 Neal Williams

21k Randy Chrysler

85f Stewart Friesen




Hit Counter provided by shuttle service to lax